kostel sv. Jana Krtitele - Pocátky, okres Pelhrimov, CZ
The church dates from 1273, is mentioned as a parish in 1354.
Location: Kraj Vysočina, Czechia

První zmínka o kostele je z roku 1273, jako farní je uváden roku 1354. V roce 1594 získali jeho patronát jezuité. V roce 1653 vyhorel a v letech 1688–90 byl barokne prestaven. Roku 1824 znovu vyhorel a pri oprave získal dnešní podobu.

=================================

The first information about the church dates from 1273, is referred to as a parish of the 1354. In 1594 the Jesuits received its patronage. In 1653 it burned and in the years 1688-1690 was rebuilt in Baroque style. In 1824 it burned again and in the repair it acquired its present form.
Type of Church: Church

Status of Building: Actively in use for worship