Nové Mitrovice - Prestavlky, okres Príbram, CZ
33U E 467599 N 5491165
Barokní zámek, který nechal vystavet Jan Josef Vratislav z Mitrovic v roce 1736 / Baroque chateau, which was built by Jan Josef Vratislav from Mitrovic in 1736.
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

Barokní zámek nechal vystavet jako náhradu za zborenou tvrz Jan Josef Vratislav z Mitrovic v roce 1736. Od roku 1867 do roku 1946 vlastnila zámek rodina Blaschke. Od roku 1959 v zámku sídlí základní škola a detský domov.

=============================================

The baroque chateau was built as a replacement for the ruined fortress by Jan Josef Vratislav from Mitrovic in 1736. From 1867 to 1946 it was owned by family Blaschke. Since 1959 the castle houses the primary school and children's home.
Style: Baroque

Type of building (structure): Chateau or castle