Hynek Bruntálský of Vrbno and Christine von Roggensdorf - back entrance portal of Edelmann’s Palace (Olomouc, Central Moravia)
33U E 662644 N 5496013
Depicted stone CoAs of Hynek "Older" Bruntálský of Vrbno (Hynek starší Bruntálský z Vrbna) and his wife Christine von Roggensdorf is located on Renaissance back entrance portal (to Úzká street) of Edelmann's palace in Olomouc.
Location: Olomoucký kraj, Czechia

In the main public space of Olomouc historic centre, Upper Square (Horní námestí), you can find dozens of interesting pieces of architecture and art - one of them is Renaissance Edelmann’s Palace (Edelmannuv palác). A palace of the prominent burgher and alderman Václav Edelmann was created by joining two Gothic houses in the years 1572-1586.

Bearer of Coat of Arms: Noble (aristocratic) family

Full name of the bearer: Hynek "Older" Bruntálský of Vrbno (Hynek starší Bruntálský z Vrbna) and Christine von Roggensdorf

Where is Coat of Arms installed (short description) ?:
Both CoAs are located on Renaissance back entrance portal (to Úzká street) of Edelmann's palace in Olomouc.

Material / Design: Stone

Edelmannuv palác Horní náměstí 5 / Úzká ulice 779 00 Olomouc Czech Republic