Zahon pro nevidome (Tyrsuv sad) - Brno, Czech Republic
Malý kvetinový speciální záhon pro nevidomé v Tyršove sadu. // Small garden for the blind.
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CS:
Když byl v 90. letech 20. století byl park Tyršuv sad celkove rekonstruován (arch. Ivar Otruba), byl vybaven novým mobiliárem a byla v nem vytvorena príjemná zákoutí, nové hrište a malý kvetinový speciální záhon pro nevidomé, kde se od roku 2004 porádají souteže v poznávání kvetin hmatem a podle vuní.

Zdroj: (visit link)

EN:
Durring the complete renovation of the park, which was finished in the year 2000, was in the same year small part of the park newly adapted as a garden for blind. From 2004 are on this place organized competitions in recognizing flowers by by touch and scent.

Source: Information table in the park (Public Greenery of Brno, Park Administrator)
Accessibility Activity: recognizing of flowers