Edifício dos Paços do Concelho de Chaves - Chaves, Portugal
O Edifício da Câmara Municipal de Chaves está situdado na Praça de Camões.
Location: Vila Real, Portugal

[PT]
"Está situado na Praça de Camões. Foi edificado em meados do século XIX e vendido pelo seu proprietário em 1861 à Câmara Municipal para as suas novas instalações. O seu interior foi remodelado em 1980 com o objectivo de lhe doar maior funcionalidade. Presidindo à praça, ergue-se altiva uma estátua de bronze de D. Afonso, conde de Barcelos."
Fonte: (visit link)

[EN]
"Like the two previous buildings, it stands in Camões Square. It was built in the middle of the nineteenth century, and then sold by its owner in 1861 to the local council for its new offices. In 1980 its interior was remodelled to make it more functional. Presiding over the square is an impressive bronze statue of Afonso, Count of Barcelos."
From: (visit link)

Code Number at the IPA Databse: IPA.00012241