Orlando Museum of Art - Visitor Attraction - Florida. USA.
17R E 464230 N 3160667
Founded in 1924 the "Orlando Museum of Art" is a leading cultural institution in the region for visual arts. Last year people from ever county in Florida, and every state in the USA visited the museum, located at Loch Haven Park, Florida. USA.

This Museum has visitors from all over Florida the USA and many country's throughout the World.

"A popular destination for visitors from all over the world, the Orlando Museum of Art is both a cultural and architectural treasure in central Florida. Your experience begins the moment you enter the galleries where Dale Chihuly's arresting glass Cobalt & Citron Tower draws your eyes twenty feet up to the glass skylight above. It's only the beginning of an adventure in culture, imagination, and creativity as you explore the Museum." Text Source: (visit link)

"The Orlando Museum of Art is an educational institution whose mission reflects the continued growth of Florida. Since its inception, the Museum’s purpose has been to enrich the cultural life of Florida by providing excellence in the visual arts. To meet this objective, the Museum has dedicated itself to collecting, preserving and interpreting notable works of art; to presenting exhibitions of local, regional, national and international significance; to developing first-rate educational programs; and to presenting creative and inclusive programs to reach every segment of a diverse community." Text Source: (visit link)

Location:
2416 North Mills Ave,
Loch Haven Park
Orlando,
Florida,
USA.

Tues-Fri: 10am to 4pm. Sat-Sun: 12pm to 4pm

Admission Prices:
Admission Adults: $8 Seniors (65+): $7 College Students: $7 Military: $7 Groups of 10 or more: $7 Children Ages 4 - 17: $5 Ages 3 and Under:

Approximate amount of time needed to fully experience the attraction: Half of a day (2-5 hours)

Transportation options to the attraction: Personal Vehicle or Public Transportation