Town Cemetery Chapel - Soller, Mallorca, Spain
31S E 475902 N 4401314
This small bell tower is at the rear of a small chapel in the cemetery in the town of Soller on the Spanish island of Mallorca.
Location: Islas Baleares, Spain

The cemetery and chapel are located on a hillside on the edge of town and were built in 1814. The cemetery expanded as the town grew and is now on five terraced levels. The chapel is on the lowest level, and in line with the lowest entrance.

The single bell is suspended from a small arch on the right hand side of the roof at the rear of the chapel. It is possible to walk down the right hand side of the chapel. Alternatively it is possible to walk behind the chapel on the left hand side and see the tower from a lower level.

The cemetery is located on Carrer de Pau Naguerra.
Address of Tower: