Richard M. Nixon - Richard Nixon Presidential Library and Museum - Yorba Linda, CA
11S E 424333 N 3750214
The Richard Nixon Presidential Library and Museum is the presidential library and final resting place of Richard Milhous Nixon, the 37th President of the United States, along with his wife, First Lady Patricia Ryan, and located in Yorba Linda, CA.

Located at the Richard Nixon Library and Museum are the graves of Richard Nixon and his wife Patricia Nixon. These graves are located just a few yards from the birthplace of Richard Nixon, a small, white, two-story kit-built home erected by Nixon's father in 1912. Richard Nixon was the only one of four brothers to be born in this house in 1913.

There is an inscription on Richard Nixon's grave that reads:

THE GREATEST HONOR HISTORY CAN BESTOW