No. 15 Elementary Flying Training School and No. 3 Air Observers School
Located in Regina International Airport.
Location: Saskatchewan, Canada

As the plaque reads:

These two units were based here during the 1940 to 1945 operating under the British Commonwealth Air Training Plan. Aircrew trained here were part of the 131,500 aircrew trained in Canada for the fight against tyranny. Some 40,000 who gave their lives in the defence of freedom. This cairn recognizes those who trained and served here during World War II.

Dedicated by 600 (City of Regina) Wing
Royal Canadian Air Force Association

15e École Élémentaire de Pilotage Et 3e École D'Observation Aérienne

Deux unités étaient basées ici de 1940 à 1945 dans le cadre du pro reçu de l'instruction comptent parmi les 131,500 aviateurs formés au Canada pour combattre la tyrannie. Quelque 40,000 d'entre eux ont perdu la vie au nom de la liberté.

Ce cairn rend hommage à ceux qui ont servi et qui ont été formés ci pendant la deuxiéme guerre mondiale.

Érigé par la 600e division (ville de Regina) de L'Association De L'Aviation Royale Canadienne.
Marker type: Cairn