Eugene L. Thomas House - Belvin Street Historic District - San Marcos, TX
The 1890 home at 904 Belvin Street is currently not in use.

In the NRHP application, it states:
7. 904 Belvin Street - Eugene L. Thomas House. Built 1890. Contributing. One-story, asymmetrical, Victorian, ellshaped house with corrugated-metal gable roof, peaked window frames over 1/1 sash. Balustraded deck over curved, arched, and stuccoed porch altered in the 1940s. Porch and alterations in stucco are reversible.

Home is currently vacant - boarded up and painted a solid white. Uncertain of its status to returning to use. The narrative link is to the Texas Historical Commission where a search for the Belvin Street historic district will find the 1983 NRHP application.

Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Belvin Street Historic District

904 Belvin Street San Marcos, TX 78666