Little Free Library #1191 - Sartell, Minn.
Little Free Library in Sartell, Minnesota.
Location: Minnesota, United States

This is a front yard Little Free Library. It is within a few steps of the driveway. It resembles a country church, and has a stained glass door with a cross design. The "library" was built by steward Cheri Sletten's daughter. The charter number is 1191.

The Little Free Library is on a residential street in the Heritage Drive neighborhood of Sartell. It can hold about 30 books. Books on Christianity, and general reading for adults and children are preferred.

It keeps books dry, and there are usually many to choose from. No BookCrossing book that I have left here has been logged as found.
Location of Free Community Book Exchange:
Sartell, MN USA