DecoBike - Miami Beach, FL
This rental station is located on Ocean Drive near 14th Place.

DecoBike Miami Beach's website (visit link) informs us:

"DECOBIKE is the Official City of Miami Beach Bike Sharing & Rental program. It is your new alternative mode of transportation that is green, healthy & fun! It's for residents. It's for visitors. Most importantly, it's for you! At full operation, the Program features a network of 100 solar-powered bike rental & sharing stations with a fleet of 1,000 custom DECOBIKES accessible from dozens of locations 24 hours per day. Come enjoy South Beach as you never have before!

Check out a bicycle for an exhilarating ride, tour the historic South Beach Art Deco district, meet friends on Lincoln Road, run errands or get to your office or hotel. DECOBIKE is here to help you save time, money, your body and of course the environment. There are two distinct ways to utilize the DECOBIKE program, either as a Bike Share Membership or an Hourly Rental."
x

Fees: