Casa Pacifica - Richard Nixon Presidential Library and Museum - Yorba Linda, CA
11S E 424235 N 3750163
This exact replica of Casa Pacifica, known as the Western White House, is located within the Richard Nixon Presidential Library and Museum.

Located within the Richard Nixon Presidential Library and Museum are a number of exact replicas of buildings and other structures that had a connection to Richard Nixon. This particular replica is a miniaturized version of Casa Pacifica, known as the Western White House. There's a small placard under the replica that reads:

"Model of Casa Pacifica, also known as the Western White House, was President and Mrs. Nixon's home in San Clemente, California, from 1969 to 1980. The model was built in 1999 by San Clemente artist Malcolm Wilson for the Heritage of San Clemente Foundation. The model was donated by the Heritage of San Clemente Foundation to the Nixon Presidential Library and Museum in 2010."

There are many other exact replicas located throughout this library and museum, many have yet to be waymarked, so look for them!

Where is original located?: San Clemente, CA

Where is this replica located?: Richard Nixon Presidential Library and Museum