Church of the Most Sacred Heart of Our Lord / Kostel Nejsvetejšího Srdce Páne - Kutná Hora (Central Bohemia)
33U E 519239 N 5533248
Bautiful Neo-Baroque Church of the Most Sacred Heart of Our Lord (Kostel Nejsvetejšího Srdce Páne), built in 1898-1901, belongs to spacious older Baroque complex of Ursuline Convent in Kutná Hora...
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

This small church, nowadays serving to Ursuline nuns and also to students of Church Grammar School in Kutná Hora, is work of architect Fridrich Ohmann. Church is building with orthogonal ground plan with plastically modelled coulisse facadae, typical for "theatrical" face of Baroque style, which is opened to the street' corner.

Type of Church: Church

Status of Building: Actively in use for worship