Guggenheim Museum - Legoland Florida - Lake Wales, USA.
17R E 432080 N 3096388
An Exact replica of the Guggenheim Museum, New York City. Made entirely out of LEGO bricks, Located in Miniland USA, at Legoland Florida.

Solomon R. Guggenheim Foundation is dedicated to promoting the understanding and appreciation of art, primarily of the modern and contemporary periods. The Guggenheim Museum light years ahead of its time designed by Frank Lloyd Wright.
Both Guggenheim and Wright would die before the building's 1959 completion.

"An internationally renowned art museum and one of the most significant architectural icons of the 20th century, the Guggenheim Museum is at once a vital cultural center, an educational institution, and the heart of an international network of museums. Visitors can experience special exhibitions of modern and contemporary art, lectures by artists and critics, performances and film screenings, classes for teens and adults, and daily tours of the galleries led by museum educators. Founded on a collection of early modern masterpieces, the Guggenheim Museum today is an ever-growing institution devoted to the art of the 20th century and beyond." Text Source: (visit link)
Where is original located?: New York City.

Where is this replica located?: Legoland Florida.