Zvonice u kostela Sv. Ondreje / Belfry at Church of St. Andrew - Nelahozeves (Central Bohemia)
33U E 450263 N 5568036
The depicted small wooden belfry, a typical example of vernacular architecture of 18-19th century, belongs to the St. Andrew Church (kostel Sv. Ondreje) in village Nelahozeves...
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

This simple wooden prismatic belfry, located close to the church in the corner of former cemetery, was constructed in the first half of the 19th century at site of older one. The belfry is equipped by two small bells cast in 1812 and 1864, respectively.

Small Gothic Church of St. Andrew the Apostle (Kostel Sv. Ondreje) in Nelahozeves, administered by Roman Catholic parish in Kralupy nad Vltavou, was built in the first half of the 14th century.

Address of Tower:
Kostel Sv. Ondreje