Mariamman Temple - Bangkok, Thailand
This temple is located at the corner of Pan Road and Silom Road near the Hotel Narai,
Location: Thailand

Wikipedia (visit link) informs us:

"Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Silom, also known as Wat Khaek ...in Thai, is a Dravidian style Hindu temple in Bangkok, Thailand. It was built in the late 19th century by Tamil immigrants.

Located at the corner of Pan Road and Silom Road..., near the Hotel Narai, this temple is dedicated to Goddess Mariamman and it is one of the main non-Buddhist places of worship in the city. Besides this important Tamil deity the temple also houses the statues of other Hindu Gods and Goddesses.

There are flower stalls close to the temple, selling flowers and flower garlands for ceremonies. This temple is an important spiritual landmark for the local Tamil Hindu community, as well as for many Thai people. Numerous visitors come daily to the temple compound for worship, as well as to take a closer look at the rituals. Religious festivals, such as Navratri, take place periodically in this temple following the traditional Tamil calendar."