Berkeley School - Denver, CO
13S E 497021 N 4404270
This 1906 schoolhouse was expanded in 1923 with a perfectly matching addition. It is now used as campus housing.
Location: Colorado, United States

"The Berkeley School is associated with the educational history of the Berkeley community from 1894 through 1976. The site provides a singular opportunity to view the architectural evolution of the school from the construction of the original building, through the erection of a larger building in 1906 and a 1923 addition." (from (visit link) )

The smaller building at 5055 Lowell is the original 1894 schoolhouse. A larger school was constructed in 1906 with a matching addition erected in 1923. The large building is now a residence for Regis College students. The 1894 building appears to also be used, but there was no signage as to its current use. Visit (visit link) for the NRHP form.
5025 Lowell Blvd
Denver, Co USA