Clocks on Town Hall / Hodiny na radnici - Ostrava-Jih (North Moravia)
34U E 302147 N 5519331
Depicted modern clocks with white glass backlight dial, black numerals and simple hands, are located on the front-facade of Ostrava-Jih Town hall in Ostrava.
Location: Moravskoslezský kraj, Czechia

Depicted modern clocks with white glass backlighted dial, black numerals and simple hands, are located on the front-facade of Ostrava-Jih Town hall in Ostrava.

The Town Hall building, built in 1960 and completely modernized and reshaped in 2008-2009, serves as a seat of municipal office and town hall (radnice) of Ostrava' City district Ostrava-Jih.

Status: Working

Display: Mounted