Ostrava-Jih - North Moravia, CZ
34U E 302145 N 5519329
Depicted modern building, built in 1960 and completely modernized and reshaped in 2008-2009, serves as a seat of municipal office and town hall (radnice) of Ostrava' City district Ostrava-Jih...
Location: Moravskoslezský kraj, Czechia

Ostrava-Jih (Ostrava-South) is one of 23 districts of North-Moravian metropolis Ostrava. Ostrava-Jih, with administered area 1631 hectars, consists a complete cadastral territories of Dubina, Hrabuvka, Výškovice u Ostravy and Zábreh nad Odrou. Ostrava-Jih is the most populous district of Ostrava City with more than 113 000 inhabitants (1/3 of the Ostrava' City population).

Name: Úřad městského obvodu Ostrava - Jih (Radnice)

Úřad městského obvodu Ostrava - Jih