Jeanne D'Arc-Sherbrooke-Québec,Canada
Jeanne D'Arc, la Pucelle!
Location: Québec, Canada

We can see Jeanne D'arc in the cornice of the church. She is dressed in a weave, as we described in the history books of France.

Joan of Arc, born around 1412 in Domremy (Lorraine), a village in the Duchy of Bar, part of which was within the kingdom of France for the time and the Bishop of Toul for spiritual and died in his 19th year on the stake 30 May 1431 in Rouen, the capital of the Duchy of Normandy then inherit the kingdom of England, is a heroine in the history of France, war leader and saint of the Catholic Church, known since then as "the Maid of Orleans ", and since the nineteenth century as" the mother of the French nation. "She was beatified April 18, 1909 and canonized May 16, 1920 (Wikipedia)

Nous pouvons voir Jeanne D'arc dans la corniche de l'église. Elle est habillé d' une armure, telle qu'on la décrit dans les livres d'histoire de France.

Jeanne d'Arc, née vers 1412 à Domrémy (en Lorraine), village du duché de Bar dont une partie relevait du royaume de France pour le temporel et de l'évêché de Toul pour le spirituel et morte dans sa 19e année, sur le bûcher le 30 mai 1431 à Rouen, capitale du duché de Normandie alors possession du royaume d'Angleterre, est une héroïne de l'histoire de France, chef de guerre et sainte de l'Église catholique, connue depuis l'époque comme « la Pucelle d'Orléans », et depuis le XIXe siècle comme « mère de la nation française ». Elle est béatifiée le 18 avril 1909 et canonisée le 16 mai 1920 (Wikipedia)