Earthtrek Expeditions - American River - Lotus, CA
Earthtrek Expeditions on the American River.

"
Welcome to EarthTrek Expeditions on the American River in Coloma, California. This is where gold was discovered in 1848 that started the California Gold Rush and fortune seekers came to this spot from all over the world. People still come to this historical location for fun and adventure; whitewater rafting on the American River. EarthTrek has been offering superb California rafting adventures since 1977, so we know how to do it right.

We know you have a choice among many outfitters on the American River and we encourage you to carefully check us out and compare our services and facility with other rafting companies. We are confident that you will appreciate the commitment and attention we put into making a rafting trip on the American River with EarthTrek Expeditions the very best." (visit link)
Class of Rapids on Trip: III - Rapids with high, irregular waves

Name of trip: South Fork American River - 2 Day Camp Trip