Old Union Mill School, near Mulino, Oregon
This old school was built in the 1920s.
Location: Oregon, United States

This is the old Union Mills School, located at:
28142 S Dalmation Rd, Union Mills, Or

The Current Owner (as of 2014) is Milk Creek Little School, Inc.
It was originally built as Union Mills School, and later it became known as the Mulino School, then Milk Creek Little School and currently Union Mills Children's Center. It is no longer used as a school and appears to have been converted into a home.

It is a Classic Revival Style, 1 story, built in 1920. It has narrow shiplap siding, with a hip roof with wide overhanging eaves. It has large 4/4 double-hung sash windows.

Here is the data, from the Cultural Resource Survey Form (found online).
"Setting: The old school is located at the intersection of S. Dalmation Road, a county road, and S. Union Mills Rd. a two-lane thoroughfare. Agricultural homesteads are evenly mixed with single-family residences. Across S. Dalmation Road to the west is an open field and beyond that, about 100 yards from the subject building a large sheep shed. Milk Creek flows by on the north, across S. Union Mills Rd. and houses are found about 100 yards from the building to the east and south."

When using the website (below), enter:
City: Union Mills