Agua Negra Ranch Cemetery - Progreso TX
14R E 600219 N 2884963
This Cemetery is on a dirt track 0.34 miles south of the Military Highway (US Hwy 281) and 0.3 miles west of FM 88, just west of Progreso, Texas.

The Texas Historical Commission (visit link) lists this cemetery as Nogal with an alternate name of Agua Negra Ranch. They say the size is 5' x 5' and there is about 1 grave.

Find-A-Grave (visit link) has no listing.

Cemeteries of Texas (visit link) lists this cemetery as Agua Negra Ranch Cemetery and they have a great history writeup.

Based on the Texas Historical Commission listing, I was only looking for one grave and easily found the dilapidated brick boveda (crypt) about 4 feet by 8 feet and 5 feet high. Later, I learned that there may an unmarked grave near the boveda as well as other graves in the brush, 60 feet to the east on the other side of the dirt track.