Kastové z Ebelsbergu / Kast von Ebelsberg - courtyard of Chateau Mníšek pod Brdy (Central Bohemia)
33U E 446693 N 5524235
Depicted family CoA of Kast von Ebelsberg (Kastové z Ebelsbergu) is located above the entrance portal (on the southern facade) in courtyard of late-Renaissance chateau in small Central-Bohemian town Mníšek pod Brdy.
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

Austrian noble family Kast von Ebelsberg became owners of Mníšek pod Brdy Chateau in 1909 and remained the last owners of this beautiful building until end of WWII.

The Chateau, built in northern-Renaissance style in 1656-1672, is the key landmark of Mníšek pod Brdy.

Bearer of Coat of Arms: Noble (aristocratic) family

Full name of the bearer: Kastové z Ebelsbergu / Kast von Ebelsberg

Where is Coat of Arms installed (short description) ?:
CoA is located above the entrance portal (on the southern facade) in courtyard of late-Renaissance chateau in small Central-Bohemian town Mníšek pod Brdy.

Material / Design: Stone

Blazon (heraldic description):
under description

Address:
Národní památkový ústav Správa státního zámku v Mníšku pod Brdy Nám. F. X. Svobody 1 252 10 Mníšek pod Brdy Czech Republic