Victory Theater Rogers AR
Location: Arkansas, United States

The Victory Theater, now Rogers Little Theater, opened in 1927 for silent movies and updated with a sound system in 1929. It seated 750 people. It is on the National Register of Historic Places. The current web site for the theater is (visit link)

"Located in Northwest Arkansas, the famous Rogers Little Theater has been bringing famous productions and theater to the area for twenty five years. Located in the Victory Theater building, which has been around since 1927, it is in a centrally located area. Productions such as Chicago, Hairspray, Godspell, and Fiddler on the Roof have graced the stage in its longstanding history. It connects to the community in numerous ways, especially to the youth and the arts and non profit sectors. It have our own youth enrichment series, allowing the young adults of the area to enhance and develop their acting abilities through hands on production experience. It also strives to provide issues oriented shows, presenting programming on race, religion, and politics. It just goes to show that they really aim for excellence in everything that they do. With tickets as cheap as ten dollars a piece, enjoying a night of fun and entertainment at the theater is an affordable experience. Or you can relish in a season pass starting at eighty dollars a piece and see every show we have to offer this year. So be sure to come check us out at 116 S Second Street in Rogers, Arkansas. Can’t get enough? There’s more: Fiddler on the Roof Barrington Stage Company, 6/19/12"
Year Theater Opened: 1927

Number of Screen(s): 1