Église Notre-Dame (Mirebeau, Poitou-Charentes, France)
31T E 284912 N 5185143
FR] Église Notre-Dame, située Place Denfert Rochereau à Mirebeau. [EN] Church Notre-Dame, situated Place Denfert Rochereau to Mirebeau.
Location: Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France

FR] L'église Notre-Dame a été reconstruite au XIXéme siècle dans un style gothique; elle abrite une sacristie d'art roman datant en partie du XIIIéme siècle et une chaire classée du XVIIéme siècle.

[EN] The church Notre-Dame was reconstructed in the XIXth century in a Gothic style; it shelters a sacristy of Romanesque art dating partially the XIIIth century and a pulpit classified by the XVIIth century.
Type of Church: Church

Status of Building: Actively in use for worship