"1931"- Eglise St-Michel-Rougemont-Québec,Canada
Nous savons quand la première pierre a été posé! We know when first stone was installed!
Location: Québec, Canada

This church is Catholic worship. She is not old. It existed since the mid-1800s but was destroyed by fire. It was rebuilt in 1931/1932. It is made of granite and is at the center of the village. The cemetery is in the back with his grave and his ordeal. Its bell is made of copper which makes it green is visible from afar.

Cette église est de culte catholique. Elle n'est pas vieille. Elle existait depuis le milieu des années 1800 mais fut détruite par un incendie. Elle a été reconstruite de 1931/1932. Elle est en granit et est au centre du village. Le cimetière est à l'arrière avec son charnier et son calvaire. Son clocher est en cuivre qui fait qu'il est vert et se voit de loin.
Year of construction: 1931

Full inscription: