Charlie Chaplin - Zdar nad Sazavou, Czech Republic
Podobizna komika Charlieho Chaplina
Location: Kraj Vysočina, Czechia

CS:
Charlie Chaplin
Podobiznu komika Charlieho Chaplina s cernou burinkou na hlave najdete od roku 2011 ve Veselské ulici poblíž námestí Republiky ve Ždáre nad Sázavou. Vítá návštevníky zdejší vinotéky U Charlieho.

Zdroj: (visit link)

EN:
Charlie Chaplin
Head (more than over-life size) of Charlie Chaplin (with typical bowler hat and mustache), made of concrete by local artist Michal Olšiak in 2011 is placed on Veselská ulice near Republiky square in city of Zdar nad Sazavou.

...was an English comic actor, filmmaker, and composer who rose to fame in the silent era. Chaplin became a worldwide icon through his screen persona "the Tramp" and is considered one of the most important figures in the history of the film industry. His career spanned more than 75 years, from childhood in the Victorian era until a year before his death at age 88, and encompassed both adulation and controversy.

Source and more info: (visit link)