Kostel sv. Prokopa – Ždár nad Sázavou, Czech Republic
Kostel sv. Prokopa ve meste Ždár nad Sázavou
Location: Kraj Vysočina, Czechia

CS:
Kostel sv. Prokopa

Kostel zasvecený svatému Prokopovi, je v centru mesta Ždáru nad Sázavou, nedaleko námestí Republiky. Postaven byl asi v r. 1270, prestaven ve slohu novogotickém. Vež s ochozem bývá každý rok pouze nekolikrát verejne prístupná, protože pro svuj technický stav nemuže být prístupná neustále. Z veže je hezký výhled na Ždár i okolí mesta.
V kostele se dochovala socha pozdne gotické madony s dítetem a barokní obraz sv. Prokopa. V kostele je nová Krížová cesta, oltár a varhany. (1978–1988)

Zdroj: (visit link)

EN:
St. Procopius Parish Church
The church was built about 1270. Reconstruction was made in Gothic style between 1591 – 1560. Baroque altar was transfered from St. Procopius church in Prague. The painting of St. Procopius was located in the aisle. The Gothic sculpture of the Virgin Mary was located above the aisle altar. The parsonage is situated near the church.

Type of Church: Church

Status of Building: Actively in use for worship