St Mary the Virgin Church - Monken Hadley, Barnet, UK
30U E 694064 N 5727117
This church is in the charming village of Monken Hadley just to the north of Barnet. It was rebuilt in 1494 but a church has stood here since the 12th century.
Location: London, United Kingdom

Wikipedia tells us:

The tower of the church, at the west end, contains nine bells which are in good order and regularly rung, eight being hung for change ringing, and the ninth as a sanctus bell. At the top of the tower there is a signal beacon, part of an ancient series of signal beacons. The church markets itself under the title "The Beacon Church", and the beacon has become a symbol of the local area, and forms the badge of the nearby Church of England primary school.

This website gives details for the tower:

Address: Monken Hadley, St Mary the Virgin, Hadley Green Road, Monken Hadley, Herts EN5 5QD (TQ251975)
Bells: 8
Weight: 10-2-21 in Ab
Service Ringing: Sunday 10.00 am and 6.00 pm
Practice Ringing: Tuesday 7.45–9.15 pm
Toilets: Yes
Tower Access: Via south door, bell in the porch under the seat goes to tower
Parking: Limited street parking available

The church is Grade II* listed with the entry at the English Heritage website telling us:

Dated circa 1494 on west tower. Flint and ironstone with many C19 additions. Heavy handed restoration circa 1848-50 by G E Street his first church restoration. The interior is mainly C19. Four bay nave with hammerbeam roof. Very rare C18 copper beacon on tower. Stained glass by Warrington 1846. Small brasses and monument to Sir Roger Wilbraham by Nicholas Stone 1616. The churchyard contains contemporary tombs including those of W M Thackeray, Ms Hester Chapone and John Monro MD.

Address of Tower:
St Mary the Virgin