Kostel sv. Jakuba Vetšího - Krec, okres Pelhrimov, CZ
Originally a Romanesque church from the 13th century.
Location: Kraj Vysočina, Czechia

Puvodne románský kostelík snad ze 13. století (zachována je apsida), rozšírený rane goticky prístavbou knežište a veže na pocátku 14. století. Upraven v letech 1550-90, v 18. století prestavena vež a predsín. Hodnotné nástenné malby z roku 1340, renesancní zvony ze 16. století.

==================================

Originally a Romanesque church from the 13th Century (preserved is apse), extended by the Gothic chancel and tower in the early 14th century. Adapted 1550 - 1590, in the 18th century was rebuilt tower and hall. Valuable wall paintings from 1340, Renaissance bells from the 16th century.
Type of Church: Church

Status of Building: Actively in use for worship