Eglise de St-Paul d'Abbotsford-Québec,Canada
Une église pour le village! One church for the village!
Location: Québec, Canada

All the monks of Saint-Paul d'Abbotsford has three churches, the Catholic Church located on Main Street, the Anglican Church of St. Paul and the Church Abbotsford United, both located on the rank of the Mountain.
Here is the Church of St Paul Abbotsford, at the center of Catholic village.Église St. Paul Parish Church located 1005 Main Street. It was built from 1855 to 1857. The parish was founded in 1855.
You can see the church from far and near. And what is amazing is that there is no gargoyles but bells throughout the roof. Superb!

L’ensemble religieux de Saint-Paul-d’Abbotsford comprend trois églises dont l’Église catholique située sur la rue Principale, l’Église anglicane Saint-Paul et l’Église Abbotsford United, toutes deux situées sur le rang de la Montagne.
Ici c'est l’Église St-Paul d' Abbotsford, au centre du village.Église catholique Saint-Paul, église paroissiale située 1005 rue principale. Elle a été construite de 1855 à 1857. La paroisse a été fondée en 1855.
Vous pouvez admirer cette église de loin ou de proche. Et ce qui est étonnant c'est qu'il n'y a pas de gargouilles mais des grelots tout le long de la toiture. Superbe!
Type of Church: Church

Status of Building: Actively in use for worship