Kostel Nejsvetejší Trojice - Horepník, okres Pelhrimov, CZ
Late Romanesque church probably built in the second quarter of the 13th century.
Location: Kraj Vysočina, Czechia

Pozdne románský kvádríkový kostel byl postaven pravdepodobne již ve druhé ctvrtine 13. století. Do dnešní podoby byl prestaven v roce 1672. V 19. století byla lod nove zaklenuta a v roce 1891 došlo ke zvýšení a novorománské úprave kostelní veže. Od roku 1958 je kostel chránen jako kulturní památka. Zdejší farnost je v soucasné dobe spravována excurrendo z Cervené Recice.

========================================================

Late Romanesque church was probably built in the second quarter of the 13th century. In its present form was rebuilt in 1672. In the 19th century ship was newly vaulted and in 1891 there was an increase and modify the Romanesque church tower. Since 1958, the church is protected as a cultural monument.
Building Materials: Stone