"Lady Washington" Aberdeen, Washington - Star Trek: Generations,
10T E 439300 N 5202387
"Lady Washington" bridge and decks standing-in for the the USS Enterprise in the holographic scenes.
Location: Washington, United States

The "Lady Washington" is a copy of a 19th century canvas rigged brig. Her home port is Grays Harbor Historic Seaport Authority, North Custer Street, Aberdeen, Washington. The "Lady Washington" holds a very important part in sci-fi history. The Lady Washington doubled for the sailing vessel USS Enterprise in the film, "Star Trek: Generations". There are several scenes at the ships command bridge and decks. Trekkists remember it from the `holodeck' rank promotion scene of Lt. Worf. This sequence consisted of his walking the proverbial ship's plank to get his new badge of rank with some humorous results for the Star Trek TNG bridge crew cast.
Movie or TV Show: Star Trek: Generations

Year Released or First Aired: 1,994.00