Via Paolo Emilio Imbriani - Naples, Campania, Italy
33T E 436657 N 4521272
As we were strolling the bustling streets of Naples' historic centre, we came upon Via Paolo Emilio Imbriani which, for a guy with the first and middle name of Paul Emile, was a neat surprise!
Location: Campania, Italy

As we were strolling the bustling streets of Naples' historic centre, we came upon Via Paolo Emilio Imbriani, which for a guy with the first and middle name of Paul Emile, was a neat surprise!

The waymark coordinates are for the street where it intersects with pedestrian-only Via Toledo, one of the busiest (and higher end) shopping alleys of Naples. The surrounding neighbourhoods are part of Naples Historic Centre, a UNESCO designated heritage site. Nearby are some fascinating sites including the stunning Galleria Umberto shopping gallery, and Quartieri Spagnoli (Spanish Quarter) where the streets average 3 metres across and have some of the most chaotic street traffic in Italy. See the photo gallery for images.
Type of sign: Street sign