Znojemská radnicní vež - Znojmo, CZ
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

Radnicní vež je hlavní dominanta mesta Znojma a patrí k nejvýznamnejším gotickým stavbám v Cesku. Byla postavena v letech 1445–1448 Mikulášem ze Sedlešovic. Vež je asi 80 m vysoká a je opatrena vyhlídkovým ochozem, který je celorocne prístupný. Vež se nachází na Obrokové ulici, která spojuje Horní námestí a Masarykovo námestí.

===========================

Town Hall tower is main landmark of the town of Znojmo and one of the most important Gothic buildings in the country. It was built between 1445-1448 by Nicholas of Sedlešovice. The tower is about 80 meters high and is equipped with an observation gallery, which is open year round. The tower is located on Obroková street that connects Upper Square and Masaryk Square.

source: wikipedia