Židovský hrbitov ve Znojme - Znojmo, CZ
The Jewish cemetery, founded in 1868 and abandoned after WWII.
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

Hrbitov založen roku 1868. Na ploše 6067 m2 se zachovalo cca 100 náhrobních kamenu, nejstarší z doby založení hrbitova, nejmladší z doby tesne po 2. svetové válce, kdy se zde konaly poslední pohrby. Obelisk uprostred plochy oznacuje místo, kde byly uloženy ostatky ze zaniklého stredovekého hrbitova.

=============================

The cemetery was founded 1868. On an area of ??6067 m2 has been preserved about 100 tombstones, the oldest of the founding of the cemetery, the youngest of the period just after the second World War II, when funerals were held here last. Obelisk in the middle of the area indicates where the bones from extinct medieval cemetery were burried.

source: wikipedia