Cherubs - The Stray, Harrogate, Yorkshire, Great Britain.
30U E 595537 N 5983636
Cherubs - The statue was recently donated to Harrogate as a memorial. The area will be landscaped, and a plaque will be erected in the near future. Located at The Stray, Harrogate, North Yorkshire, UK.
Location: North East England, United Kingdom

Cherubs - A temporary plaque is displayed in front of the sculpture, explaining the statue was donated to Harrogate by Mrs Frainy Ardeshire in memory of her sister Mrs Mehroo Jehangir.

Harrogate - From Wikipedia:

"Harrogate is a spa town in North Yorkshire, England. Historically in the West Riding of Yorkshire, the town is a tourist destination and its visitor attractions include its spa waters and RHS Harlow Carr gardens. Nearby is the Yorkshire Dales national park. Harrogate grew out of two existing smaller settlements, High Harrogate and Low Harrogate, in the 17th century.

Harrogate spa water contains iron, sulphur and common salt. The town became known as 'The English Spa' in the Georgian Era, after its waters were discovered in the 16th century. In the 17th and 18th centuries the 'chalybeate' waters (i.e. containing iron) were a popular health treatment, and the influx of wealthy but sickly visitors contributed significantly to the wealth of the town." Text Source: (visit link)
Name or use 'Unknown' if not known: Cherubs

Figure Type: Human