War Memorial - Crawfordsville, IN
War Veterans Memorial, at Oak Hill Cemetery, Grant Avenue, Crawfordsville, Indiana.
Location: Indiana, United States

The War Veterans Memorial, at Oak Hill Cemetery, Grant Avenue, Crawfordsville, Indiana. There are three Oak Hill Cemeteries, in Crawfordsville. This one is the middle of the three, located between Grant Avenue and US231, locally S. Washington Street. The entrances to this cemetery are on Grant Avenue. This memorial, is located towards the north end of the cemetery, between a Civil War Memorial and Flag Pole, The Civil War Memorial was erected in 1931, the Flag Pole in 1928, both by the The Ladies of the Grand Army of the Republic.

The text on this monument reads:-

"In Honored memory