Westley Ducharme - Creston, British Columbia
11U E 534846 N 5439341
The Westley Ducharme dedicated bench is located in front the old school house in the Creston Historical Museum located at 219 Devon Street.
Location: British Columbia, Canada

The "Stone House" Museum grounds are filled with fascinating remnants of the past. Outside, there is a trapper's cabin and turn-of-the-century schoolhouse, an historic steam locomotive, and a large collection of early farm machinery.

Loving Memory Of
Westley Ducharme
Son - Brother - Husband - Dad & Uncle

Wesley Frank Ducharme
Born: August 22, 1966
Died: July 15, 2010

Wesley Frank Ducharme passed away suddenly at the age of 43 years. He was a life time resident of Creston and after high school he started driving trucks. He later became a heavy equipment operator, working in the forestry business. Some of his other hobbies included woodworking, landscaping, camping and trains.
Where is this bench located?: Creston Historical Museum

Who is this bench honoring?: Westley Ducharme