Directional Arrows - Voyageurs Pathway- Gatineau, QC
Trail indicator on the Voyageur Cycle Pathway behind the Canadian Museum of History, Gatineau.
Location: Québec, Canada

The Voyageurs Pathway takes you along the north shore of the Ottawa River, by the Canadian Museum of History and with good views of the Parliament Buildings.

The trail intersects here with a path to Gatineau's City Hall. Continue north to Lac Leamy or go south and west to Parc Moussette.
Historic significance:
The National Capital Commission maintains a 300km network of pathways used by cyclists, in-line skaters, runners and walkers. The pathway system was designed to take advantage of the green and natural areas in Canada’s Capital Region.

Location nearest to where you live now:
Parc Moussette