Église Abbotsford United Church-St Paul d'Abbotsford-Qc,Canada
Une église blanche au pied de la montagne!
Location: Québec, Canada

All the monks of Saint-Paul d'Abbotsford has three churches, the Catholic Church located on Main Street, the Anglican Church of St. Paul and the Church Abbotsford United, both located on the rank of the Mountain.
Here is the Church Abbotsford United.L church Abbotsford United is located at 180 Mountain ranking (from Main Street, the church is to the left of the row). It was built in 1830 and its cemetery, classified cultural property itself. His door is perpendicular to the road. The parking lot is small.A plaque on the side said she is United church.

L’ensemble religieux de Saint-Paul-d’Abbotsford comprend trois églises dont l’Église catholique située sur la rue Principale, l’Église anglicane Saint-Paul et l’Église Abbotsford United, toutes deux situées sur le rang de la Montagne.
Ici c'est l’Église Abbotsford United.L'église Abbotsford United est située au 180, rang de la Montagne (en provenance de la rue Principale, l’église est située à gauche du rang). Elle fut construite en 1830 et a son cimetière, classé lui-même bien culturelle. Sa porte est perpendiculaire à la route. Le parking est petit. Une plaque sur le côté nous dit qu'elle est United church.
Adresse / Address:
180 chemin de la montagne