Livingston Bank Building - Clinton, Mo.
This two-story red brick building is located at 140 South Main Street in Clinton, Mo.

The only information I found on this bank was just a small entry in the National Register application that the building held a bank - no other information was found.

National Register application:

"(Bank/Henry County Abstract Office/Small World
Cingular/Cisc-Computer Information Services Consulting; Pay Day Today), c. 1890.

A two-story corner brick vernacular building with sandstone foundation, masonry walls, flat-rolled roof, seven bays, and rectangular footprint. This building has retained its original brick wall treatment, cornices, and windows. The cornices are brick and painted multi-colored. The lower level of the building has been divided into two storefronts, one entrance retaining the original transom and cast iron posts flanking the entrance, while the second storefront has the transom covered. There are seven second story windows with hoods and modern windows at street level. The front windows are accented by cast iron pillars and triangular pediments with fan-like patterns. The south side of the building facing Jefferson Street has five windows at the upper level, all with elaborate pediments and sills, and two large block windows and a small multi-pane square window at the lower level. Stone covers a portion of one storefront, although the building has been well maintained and retains most of its historic integrity. The building is known as the Livingston Building."
140 South Main Street Clinton, Mo 64735

Current Use of Building: Antique and consignment shop