Gloria Jean McDougal-Mignogna Bench - Loon Lake, WA
11U E 454599 N 5322646
Gloria Jean's bench is toward the rear of Loon Lake Cemetery in the the newer addition of the cemetery.
Location: Washington, United States

Loon Lake Cemetery is to the east of Highway 395, on Loon Lake Cemetery Road, which is the first road running east off the highway south of the northeast corner of the lake. Founded in about 1890, the first known burial in the cemetery was in January of 1892. Still in use, the cemetery has been added to since its founding and now contains some 400 gravesites. This is the only cemetery serving the community of Loon Lake.

Originally from Redondo Beach, CA, Gloria Jean and family later relocated to Seattle. This bench was likely placed by her daughter, who in interred nearby.
Where is this bench located?: Near the east end of Loon Lake Cemetery

Who is this bench honoring?: Gloria Jean McDougal-Mignogna