John Roan School - Maze Hill, Greenwich, London, UK
31U E 292140 N 5707280
This bell tower is on the top of the John Roan school in Greenwich. The school is to be found on the north east side of Maze Hill opposite Greenwich Park.
Location: London, United Kingdom

The clock is in a small tower with cupola on the main roof of the school. The school was built between 1928 and 1928 so the tower was probably constructed at that time. A single, but fairly substantial, bell can be seen withing the columns below the cupola.

As the bell tower is on private school property the co-ordinates given are for the school gate where there is a good view of the bell tower.
Address of Tower:
John Roan School