Kaple Panny Marie Královny - Jestrebí u Brtnice, okres Jihlava, CZ
33U E 546771 N 5459922
Chapel of Our Lady Queen built in 1996-1998 / Kaple Panny Marie Královny byla postavena v letech 1996-1998
Location: Kraj Vysočina, Czechia

Kaple Panny Marie Královny byla postavena v letech 1996-1998. V prucelí je zasazen základní kámen posvecený papežem Janem Pavlem II. pri jeho návšteve v Praze. Kaple je považována za jednu z nejlepších realizací ceské architektury devadesátých let.

===========================================

Chapel of Our Lady Queen was built in 1996-1998. In the front wall is the foundation stone, consecrated by Pope John Paul II. during his visit to Prague. The chapel is considered one of the best realization of Czech architecture in nineties of 20th century.