Chiesa di Santa Lucia dei Magnoli - Florence, Italy
32T E 681643 N 4848290
The church of Saint Lucia dei Magnoli, formerly called Santa Maria dei Magnoli, is a Catholic place of worship that is located in Florence in Via de 'Bardi, in the Oltrarno district.
Location: Toscana, Italy

"The church was founded next to a pilgrims' hostel in 1078 by Màgnolo di Uguccione, was later known as 'dei Màgnoli'. It suffered severe damage from repeated landslides from Costa San Giorgio, and was also known as Santa Lucia delle Rovinate. Considerably rebuilt in 1584, it was reconsecrated in 1586. The church was rebuilt again in 1732, with an aisle-less nave.
On the pietra serena altars are a panel painting of Santa Lucia by Pietro Lorenzetti from around 1320 and two panels with the Angel of the Annunciation and The Virgin Annunciate by Jacopo del Sellaio (1473). The panel on the high altar by Agnolo di Donino replaced the Sacra Conversazione by Domenico Veneziano mentioned below."

From: (visit link)