Portuguese Guitar - Lisbon, Portugal
29S E 488321 N 4285279
This guitar is a Portuguese Guitar, a music instrument with specific characteristics, mainly associated with Fado, the national traditional singing.
Location: Lisboa, Portugal

This Portuguese guitar is located in a historical neighborhood of Lisbon, usually associated with Fado. In these streets were born and grew up many of those who eventually became stars of this traditional way of singing. Even today there are countless restaurants and Fado "clubs" offering live performances. It's only logical that someone (there are no signs or details on the location) paid this homage to the Portuguese guitar by elevating one of these.