Radiator Springs Racers - Anaheim, CA
11S E 414931 N 3740871
This brand new addition to Disney's California Adventure is even better than the original in Disney's Epcot in Florida.

The ride is like Test Track in Epcot, if you have ever been there. This ride is better because you get to race another car! You are seated in a six seater car and off you go! You drive through historic Route 66 and even run away from Frank! You go 0 to 60 in about 3 seconds! This ride wait time get VERY long. I waited 2 hours for it the first time and that was when it was just reopened after it had broken down. I recommend you fast pass it first or if they had run our of them, do single rider. It's only about a 30 minuet wait time.